SUNDAY    
DJ'S On Duty
Updated 2.19.18 Evang. Shay Dillard Fulton, 6:00am-10:00am
Next Update 6.1.18 Bob Grissom, "Mr. G." ,10:00am-2:00pm
Jonathan Hoey, 2:00-6:00p
 
Broadcast Time Show / Organization / Church Host / Pastor
6:00a-6:30a The Best In Gospel Music-Station sponsored  
COMMUNITY LIFESCAPES/Info Trax Cynthia Waters
7:00a-8:00a The Best In Gospel Music-Station sponsored  
8:00a-8:15a   (1st only) Ministry Evangelist Helen Williams
8:00a-8:15 (2nd, 3rd, 4th) Inspiration Sister Rosetta Chandler
8:30a-9:00a MUSIC MINISTRY of the ECHOES OF ZION Carla Kelley Wright
9:00a-9:30a WORDS & MUSIC for YOUR SOUL Rickie & Sarah McKinnie
9:30a-10:00a ATLANTA'S SINGING MACHINE-The Gospel Explosion Walt Beasley
10:00a-10:15a (2nd only) THE REVEREND  POPE GOSPEL PROGRAM Reverend Alvin Pope
10:00a-10:15a (3rd only) A PRAISE INSIDE OF YOU with Wilkes Chapel AME Chu Reverend Eddie Henley
10:00a-10:15a (5th) IT'S IN THE WORD with Cornelius House Outreach Min Pastor Eva conner
10:15a-10:30a, (1st) MUSIC MINISTRY of Reverend Lonnie Kelley & Simply Blessed Reverend Lonnie Kelley
10:15a-10:30a 2nd,3rd,4th GOSPEL TIME Sister Mattie Harmon
10:30a-11:00a (1st only) Inspiration Prophet H.C. Lockhart
2:30-3:00p (2nd & 4th) BRIGHTEN YOUR LIGHT with David Bright Brother. David Bright
3:00a-6:30p The Best in Gospel Music-Station Sponsored  
6:30p-6:00a Re-Broadcast of Today's Programming
MONDAY    
DJ's ON Duty:
Eli Smith, 6:00am-9:00am, 
Donald Cochran, 9:00am-3:00p
 Rhodell Lewis, 3:00p-6:30p
Bishop Ray Neal, 6:30p-9:00p
Broadcast Time Show / Organization / Church Host / Pastor
6:00a-9:00a The Morning Show with Your Guy Eli   
9:00a-10:00a WYZE CONCERT SERIES  
11:00a-Noon (1st&3rd) LUCAS TEMPLE TRUE CHURCH  of the Apostles Faith & Doctrine Bishop Oprie Jeffries
11a-11:30a  (2nd & 4th) The Just Tell It Show Beverly Booker
12:00p-12:30p NATURE'S FORMULA- infomercial  
1:00p-1:30p (2nd & 4th) TABERNACLE of DAVID-To Tell the Truth Bishop Larry Bryant
1:45p-2:00p MESSAGE of TRUTH Reverend Charles Smith
3:00p-6:30p The Best In Gospel Music-Station sponsored
6:30p-9:00p The Best In Gospel Music-Station sponsored  
9:00p-6:00a RE-Broadcast OF TODAY'S PROGRAMMING  
TUESDAY
  DJ's ON Duty:
Eli Smith, 6:00am-9:00am
Donald Cochran, 9am-3:00p
 Rhodell Lewis , 3:00p-6:30p
  Bishop Ray Neal, 6:30p-9:00p
Broadcast Time Show / Organization / Church Host / Pastor
6:00a-9:00a The Morning Show with Your Guy Eli Eli Smith
9:00a-9:30a (2nd & 4th) Community Health Connection with MOREHOUSE SCH OF MED David Collins
9:30a-10:00a NATURE'S FORMULA- infomercial  
10:00a-10:30p (1st & 3rd) Prayer Warriors of God on the Battlefield Kurt & Terri Galera
10:00a-10:30p (2nd) DOVE FAITHFUL TRUE MINISTRY Prophetess Ruby Hawthorne
12:00p-12:30p (2nd & 4th SET THE RECORD STRAIGHT Elder Gregory Bronner
12:00p-12:30p (3rd only) MARTIN STREET CHURCH of GOD  Reverend Arthur Grier
12:3p-1:30p (4th only) HOW TO BREAK THE SILENT HURT Prophetess Sandy Johnson & Rodney Reid
6:30p-7:30p (2nd & 4th) International Outreach Deliverance Pentecostal Min-To Reach the Lost At Any Cost Apostle Mary Perry Cunningham
8:00p-9:00p The Best In Gospel Music-Station sponsored  
9:00p-6:00a RE-Broadcast OF TODAY'S PROGRAMMING  
WEDNESDAY
DJ's ON Duty:
Eli Smith, 6:00am-9:00am
Donald Cochran, 9:00a-3:00p
   Rhodell Lewis, 3:00p-6:30p
Broadcast Time Show / Organization / Church Host / Pastor
6:00a-9:00a The Morning Show with Your Guy Eli Eli Smith
9:15a-9:30a THE INSURANCE MAN Alonzo B. Jones
9:30a-10:00a NATURE'S FORMULA- infomercial  
10:30a-11:00a (1st & 3rd)) No Target for Police to Shoot- mentoring and advice for young men Mack Major
11:00a-12:00p LUCAS TEMPLE TRUE CHURCH OF GOD IN CHRIST Bishop Oprie Jeffries
12:00p-12:30p (1st only) LATTER RAIN CHRISTIAN CHURCH Pastor Dale Osburn
12:30p-1:00p (2nd & 4th) Your Health Is Important!- Medical & Dental Advice Dr Marlon Jackson & Dr. Millard Collier
1:00p-1:15p FOOD FOR LIFE -Mechanicsville Lighthouse Min Pastor Chessie Dumas and Prophet Ricky Ellis
2:00p-2:30p (1st & 3rd) YAGAR INTERNATIONAL MINISTRIES- "Awakening" Dr. Yaqar
2:30p-3:00p The Pentecost for Life Broadcast Drs. Harold & Valerie Bennett
3:00p-6:30p The Best In Gospel Music-Station sponsored  
7:00p-7:15p LIGHTHOUSE MISSIONARY CHURCH Pastor Randy Jordan
7:15p-9:00p The Best In Gospel Music-Station sponsored  
9:00p-6:00a RE-Broadcast OF TODAY'S PROGRAMMING  
THURSDAY
DJ's ON Duty:
Eli Smith, 6:00am-9:00am
Donald Cochran, 9:00a-3:00p
 Rhodell Lewis, 3:00p-6:30p
Bishop Ray Neal, 6:30p-9:00p
Broadcast Time Show / Organization / Church Host / Pastor
6:00a-9:00a The Morning Show with Your Guy Eli  Eli Smith
9:00a-9:30a MIRACLES, MIRACLES & MORE MIRACLES Evangelist Sandi Collins
9:30a-10:00a FIRST CORINTH BAPTIST CHURCH Reverend E.L. Jones
10:00a-10:30a   (2nd & 4th) HALIBURTON CONSTRUCTION Vanessa Daniely&Donald Cochran
10:45a-11:00a (1st & 3rd) "There Is A Lifting"-inspiration and ministry Pastor Jackie Mozley 
11:00a-11:30a YEAR of HARVEST OUTREACH Pastor Garfield Armour
11:30a-12:00p NATURE'S FORMULA - infomercial  
1:00p-1:30p (3rd only) WORD-BASED TEACHING MINISTRY Elder George Thomas
2:00p-2:30p (4th) Let's Give God the Praise Elder Charles Ransom
3:00p-6:30p THE BEST IN GOSPEL MUSIC-STATION SPONSORED  
6:30p-6:45p (3rd) HOUSE OF GOD #1- Bible Teaching Shepherdess J. Cohn
6:45p-9:00p THE BEST IN GOSPEL MUSIC-STATION SPONSORED  
9:00p-6:00a RE-Broadcast OF TODAY'S PROGRAMMING  
FRIDAY
DJ's ON Duty:
Eli Smith, 6:00am-9:00am
Donald Cochran, 9:00a-3:00p
 Rhodell Lewis, 3:00p-6:30p
  Bishop Ray Neal, 6:30p-9:00p
Broadcast Time Show / Organization / Church Host / Pastor
6:00a-9:00a The Morning Show with Your Guy Eli  Eli Smith
9:00a-10:00a The AMEN CORNER- information, education, conversation Lt. Col.Amos King
10:15a-10:30a The Word of God with TRUE DELIVERANCE CHURCH Pastor Richard Williams
11:00a-11:30a The Doors of the Church Are Open Mother Regina Richmond
11:30a-12:00p NATURE'S FORMULA -infomercial  
12:00p-12:30p LOVE DELIVERANCE OUTREACH-LDO GAME CHANGERS Pastor Carnetta Frazier
12:30p-1:00p ST KATHERINE CHURCH OF GOD IN CHRIST Evangelist Katherine Griffey
1:00p-1:30p (1st only) MACEDONIA BAPTIST CHURCH Reverend Daniel Dickson
1:45p-2:00p MESSAGE OF TRUTH Reverend Charles Smith
2:00p-2:30p (1st only) MINISTRY of the FULL GOSPEL FELLOWSHIP CHURCH Pastor Ann Traylor
2:00p-2:30p  (3rd only) Let's Give God the Praise Elder Charles Ransom
2:00p-2:30p (4th only) Moments of Inspiration with GREAT CHAPEL MISS Bapt Reverend Willie Reese & Reverend Paul Harvey
2:30p-3:00p (1st & 3rd) BREAD and the CUP MINISTRY with Communion Woman of God Pastor Shelby Poole
2:45p-3:00p (2nd & 4th) Moments of Inspiration with SOURCE of DEL MIN. Elder Kevin Bradfield
3:00p-6:30p The Best in Gospel Music-Station Sponsored  
6:45p-7:00p Pray On Purpose Prophetess Nina Nero
7:00p-9:00p THE BEST IN GOSPEL MUSIC-STATION SPONSORED  
9:00p-6:00a RE-Broadcast OF TODAY'S PROGRAMMING  
SATURDAY
DJ's ON Duty:
Jonathan Hoey, 6:00a-Noon
Diane Bowden, Noon-6pm
Broadcast Time Show / Organization / Church Host / Pastor
6:00a-9:00a The Best In Gospel Music-Station sponsored  
9:00a-9:30a (1st only) LUCAS TEMPLE TRUE CHURCH OF GOD IN CHRIST Bishop Oprie Jeffries
9:00a-9:30a (4th only) GOD'S DIVINE OUTREACH MINISTRY Apostle Frank Jones
10:00a-11:00a MT EPHRAIM BAPTIST CHURCH Reverend R. L. White
11:30a-12:00p (2nd) The Word Based Ministry Elder George Thomas
3:00p-3:15p (1st, 2nd,4th) PARADISE CHURCH OF GOD IN CHRIST Bishop Paul L. Fortson
3:00p-3:30p (3rd) PARADISE CHURCH OF GOD IN CHRIST Bishop Paul L. Fortson
4:00p-5:00p (1st & 3rd) Gathering of the Saints Elder John W.Jefferson
5:00p-6:00p The Best in Gospel Music-Station Sponsored  
6:00p- 6:00a Re-Broadcast of Today's Programming